Results credit The Painesville Speedway Facebook page

Saturday, August 3rd Quick Results

Maximum Elevator Modifieds
Qualifying – Jeff Dunfee III 13.163
Dash – Norm Taylor, Zack Miller, Parker Ennes, Dunfee
Heat 1 – Charles Durst, David Judy, Brad Copen, Greg Miller, Brandon Lemmerman, Steve Jones, Bryce Allensworth
Heat 2 – Taylor, Dunfee, Ryan Cypher, Ennes, Miller, Rick Groetsch
Feature – Dunfee, Zack Miller, Taylor, Ennes, Groetsch, Copen, Greg Miller, Lemmerman, Durst, Jones, Cypher, Allensworth, Judy

Rad Air Factory Four
Qualifying – John Meyers 15.037
Dash – Nick Randolph, Kyle Bates, Meyers, Josh Brown
Heat 1 – Bates, Randolph, Brandon Weigel, Morgan Becher, Patrick Homerick
Heat 2 – Brown, Brandon Nails, Jonathan Lindner, Meyers, Erik Johnson
Feature – Bates, Johnson, Meyers, Brown, Randolph, Nails, Weigel, Lindner, Homerick, Becher

Russo and Sons Aluminum Renegades
Qualifying – Chris Pierce 15.619
Dash – Aaron Van Dalen, Tom O’Donnell, Anthony Vilcheck, Chris Pierce
Heat – Chris Pierce, David Pierce, Van Dalen, Vilcheck, O’Donnell, Hayden Nails, Meredith Homerick
Feature – Chris Pierce, Van Dalen, Vilcheck, O’Donnell, David Pierce, Nails, Homerick

Trophy Stocks
Qualifying – Bill Rabbitts 15.363
Dash – Rabbitts, Anthony Gracco, Carol Allen
Heat – Rabbitts, Allen, Gracco
Feature – Rabbitts, Allen, Ryan Malone

Warriors
Qualifying – Brandon Howell 15.586
7/27/19 Feature – Tyler Ray, Erik Johnson, Scott Markiewicz, Brandon Howell, Allen Wells, Frank Hedrick, Chris Leland, Noah Davis, Jeff Smith Jr
Dash – Jeff Smith Jr, Erik Johnson, Scott Markiewicz, Howell
Heat 1 – Jordan Sandli, Howell, Markiewicz, Steven Overfield, Mike Johnson, Noah Davis, Dominic Figuro
Heat 2 – Johnson, Tyler Ray, Smith Jr, Frank Hedrick, Chris Leland, Allen Wells
Feature – Ray, Johnson, Wells, Davis, Hedrick, Markiewicz, Overfield, Leland, Howell, Figuro, Sandli, Johnson, Smith Jr

Figure Eight Ironmen
Qualifying – Charles Herrmann 14.158
Dash – Rob Cromie, MJ Reed, Lou Hill Sr, Herrmann
Heat 1 – Chad Tekavic, Kevin Malek, George Strain, George Rossi, Natasha Hibbard
Heat 2 – Nick Gucanac, Hill Sr, Cromie, Herrmann, Reed
Feature – Herrmann, Reed, Tekavic, Cromie, Gucanac, Rossi, Malek, Strain, Hill Sr, Hibbard