Results credit the Atomic Speedway Facebook page

Freedom 40 Night – Results
October 6, 2019
Mike Goins

Ohio Heating / Kears Speed Shop 410 Sprints, (28 Entries)

Fast Qualifier: Cole Duncan 12.450

Heat Winners: Cole Duncan, Brinton Marvel, Josh Davis,

B Main Winner: Rick Peterson,

Feature Finish: Cole Duncan, Brinton Marvel, Lee Jacobs, Danny Smith, Rick Peterson, Travis Philo, Max Stambaugh, Cale Conley, Jimmy Stinson, Tyler Gunn, Keith Baxter, Jordan Harble, RJ Jacobs, Lance Webb, Ryan Myers, Cody Gallogly, Sye Lynch, Cody Bova, Josh Davis, Jac Haudenschild, Ronnie Blair, Kory Crabtree, ,

BOSS Series (27 Entries)
Jason Soudrette Memorial

Fast Qualifier: Dustin Ingle14.717

Heat Winners: Matt Westfall, Luke Hall, and Jay Dunaway

B-Main Winner: Cody Gardner

Feature Results: Matt Westfall, Dallas Hewitt, Mike Fischesser, Dustin Ingle, Landon Simon, Luke Hall, Cody Gardner, Kory Crabtree, Matt Cooley, Todd Kane, Steve Little, Kyle Kruger, Parker Fredrickson, Lance Webb, Dickie Gaines, Brian Ruhlman, Brandon Conkle, Jay Dunaway, Carmen Perigo, Korbyn Hayslett
Casto’s Auto Shop Modifieds, (19 Entries)

Fast Qualifier: JP Roberts 15.481

Heat Winners: Seth Daniels, Donnie Moran, ,

Feature Finish: JP Roberts, Travis Dickson, Seth Daniels, Donnie Moran, Shane Shirk, Adam Jordan, Allan Gulley, Zach Ackley, Adam Colley, Brianna Robinson, Mark Dickson, Dustin Gibbs, Scott Sperry, Austin Stone, Chris Roush, Greggie Oliver, Joel Richendollar,

C&M Racing Equipment Sport Mods, (19 Entries)

Fast Qualifier: JD Broughton 16.356

Heat Winners: Casey Jones, Landon Barker, ,

Feature Finish: Jamey Adams, Blake Sheets, Matt Watson, Aaron Hopkins, Jason Adams, Derek Spencer, Tonka Harris, Miles Cook, Spencer Flowers, Kyle Payne, Bubba Hopkins, Josh Harrington, Casey Jones, Bob Crace, Landon Barker, Bud Frazier, JD Broughton, Gary Griffith, Sterling Packer,

Mark Frazier CPA & Associates NexGen Sport Mods, (3 Entries)

Heat Winner: Zach Forcum

Feature Finish: Zack Forcum, Clayton Groff, Morgan Fannin