Composite Schedule

This page features 2021 schedules for tracks across the state. Check back for updates. Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details including divisions, dates, start times, ticket prices and Covid-19 restrictions.

 

2021 Schedule

 

Friday, June 4:

Attica Raceway Park – AFCS 410 sprints, late models & AFCS 305 sprints (mid-season championship double track points)

Hilltop Speedway – Late models, modifieds, street stocks, mod lites, mini stocks

Limaland Motorsports Park – 19th annual Keysor Memorial – Non-wing sprints, stocks, modifieds & trucks

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course – ARCA Menards Series 

Moler Raceway Park – 305 sprints, Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

Saturday, June 5:

35 Raceway – Regular Show – Run What Ya Brung & Full Program – No 305 Sprints 

Atomic Speedway – OVSCA 410 Sprints, late models, modifieds & sport mods 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing 

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Sport mods, Ohio Valley Legend Cars, common man crown vics & enduro 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s, dirt trucks and Vintage Cars for Hall of Fame Night

Good’s Raceway – Vintage Modified Racing Series & 7 Divisions

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course – NASCAR Xfinity Series & Stadium Super Trucks

Midvale Speedway – 7 Divisions 

Midway Speedway – $1,000 to-win sport mods plus regular racing in all other classes

Oakshade Raceway – Dirt Track Truck Series plus sportsman, late models & bombers

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Late models, modifieds, limited late models & sport mods

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models 75 laps, street stocks, compacts, thunder cars & $600 to-win crown vics

Sharon Speedway – Western PA Speedweek for 410 sprints, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and econo mods 

The Painesville Speedway – Buckeye Figure Eight Nationals 

Wayne County Speedway – King of the County Sprints plus late models, modifieds, super stocks and mini stocks 

Sunday, June 6:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – $10,000 to-win super late models in Memory of Jackie Boggs 

 

Wednesday, June 9:

Eldora Speedway – 27th Dirt Late Model Dream

Thursday, June 10:

Eldora Speedway – 27th Dirt Late Model Dream 

Friday, June 11:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus late models 

Eldora Speedway – 26th Dirt Late Model Dream 

Hilltop Speedway – TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – Busch Clash – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks 

Lorain Raceway Park – Spring Comet Classic 

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

Sandusky Speedway – Pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Saturday, June 12:

35 Raceway – Tom Colley Memorial Compact Race 

Atomic Speedway – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and legends 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing 

Eldora Speedway – 26th Dirt Late Model Dream 

Fremont Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek and 305’s

Good’s Raceway – Trucks & 5 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Spring Comet Classic 

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Complete racing program 

Sandusky Speedway – Circus of Destruction 

Shadybowl Speedway – Modifieds 50 laps 

Sharon Speedway – Steel Valley Pro Stock Nationals w/ Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Series and sportsman dwarf cars

Skyline Speedway – Opening Night

Sunday, June 13, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Spring Comet Classic 

Millstream Speedway – UMP Late Models, UMP Modifieds and Strucks

 

Monday, June 14:

Wayne County Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek and 305 RaceSaver Sprints

Tuesday, June 15:

Sharon Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus RUSH Sprint Cars

Wednesday, June 16:

Waynesfield Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Thursday, June 17:

Muskingum County Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Friday, June 18:

Hilltop Speedway – Steel Block Late Model Series and mini stocks 

Limaland Motorsports Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek & modifieds

Moler Raceway Park – Open Wheel Night – BOSS Sprints, modifieds, sport mods and USAC SPEED2 Midwest Thunder Midget Series 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Charlie Swartz Classic $3,000 to-win late models, modifieds and sport mods 

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

The Painesville Speedway – SS, C, W, OS, RS

Saturday, June 19:

35 Raceway – Regular Show

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing 

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Dirt road course with legends, common man crown vics & sport compacts 

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions – Pappy Williams Memorial Race

Lorain Raceway Park – Rona Rampage Demo, enduro heat races

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – Barney Oldfield Race/American Late Model Series plus full show 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus late models 

Shadybowl Speedway – Ohio Wheelman Series street stocks 75 laps, CRS Trucks minor Crown Vics and compacts

Sharon Speedway – UMP Mods, pro stocks, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and econo mods 

Wayne County Speedway – TBA

Sunday, June 20:

Lorain Raceway Park – Enduro last chance race and 150 lap Enduro

 

Friday, June 25:

Atomic Speedway – Atomic 100 Night 1 – OVSCA 410 Sprints, Iron Man Late Model Series and sport mods

Attica Raceway Park – AFCS 410 sprints, Attica/Oakshade late models & AFCS 305 sprints 

Eldora Speedway – SRX Stock Cars & USAC Silver Crown 

Hilltop Speedway – Regular Show

Limaland Motorsports Park – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks – Meet the Drivers Night 

Moler Raceway Park – Steel Block Late Model Series, crate late models, modifieds and compacts

Raceway 7 – Buckeye Open Wheel Night – RUSH Mods, RUSH Sprints, UMP Modifieds, mod lites and economods

Saturday, June 26:

35 Raceway – Regular Show 

Atomic Speedway – Atomic 100 Night 2 – Iron Man Late Model Series, modifieds and sport mods 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing (No bandolero or legend) 

Eldora Speedway – SRX Stock Cars & USAC Silver Crown 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s and dirt trucks

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – Attica/Oakshade Late Model Challenge night plus full show 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Complete racing program 

Sandusky Speedway – Modifieds, pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models 72 laps

Sharon Speedway – 410 sprints, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and econo mods 

Skyline Speedway – Regular racing 

The Painesville Speedway – Mid-Season Championship 

Wayne County Speedway – Mid Season Championships (double points) Fast Five Show 

Sunday, June 27:

Kil-Kare Raceway – JEGS/CRA All Star Tour Presented by Chevrolet Performance 100 lap 

Millstream Speedway – 410 sprints, 305 sprints and compacts 

 

Wednesday, June 30:

Atomic Speedway – FAST 410 Sprints and late models 

Friday, July 2:

Atomic Speedway – Monster Trucks 

Attica Raceway Park – 410 sprints, late models & 305 sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Late Model Show 

Limaland Motorsports Park – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks 

Moler Raceway Park – Regular Show – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series plus modifieds and limited late models 

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions w/ Fireworks 

Sandusky Speedway – Renegade Rumble, pure stocks & beginner stocks 

Shady Bowl Speedway – Must See Sprints

The Painesville Speedway – Original Ironmen Classic 

Saturday, July 3:

35 Raceway – Mid-Season Championship 

Atomic Speedway – 23rd annual Freedom 40 $10,000 to-win FAST 410 Sprints

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – 21st annual Firestorm 

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Firecracker 150 

Muskingum County Speedway – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series (all classes)

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Sandusky Speedway – Midwest Supermodified Series, pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Shadybowl Speedway – Regular show 

Wayne County Speedway – Mini Stock Special TBA

Waynesfield Raceway Park – FAST 410 Sprints, BOSS Sprints

Sunday, July 4, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Nick Bonnema Memorial 50 laps Modifieds. SS, PS, C

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course – The Honda Indy 200

Shadybowl Speedway – Modifieds 50 laps 

Wayne County Speedway – King of the County Sprints plus modifieds, super stocks and mod lites 

 

Friday, July 9:

Attica Raceway Park – AFCS 410 sprints, late models & AFCS 305 sprints 

Hilltop Speedway – Regular Show

Jackson County Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Moler Raceway Park – AMS Modified Series, late models, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

The Painesville Speedway – SS, F8, C, W, OS

Saturday, July 10:

35 Raceway – Regular Show 

Atomic Speedway – Sport Mod Nationals plus BOSS Sprints, modifieds and USAC Thunder Midgets

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing 

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Sport mods, modified sportsman, legends & common man crown vics 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s and dirt trucks

Midvale Speedway – Mid-Season Championships 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show plus Vintage American Race Cars 

Portsmouth Raceway Park –  TBA

Sandusky Speedway – Pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models 50 laps 

Sharon Speedway – Lou Blaney Memorial w/ the All Star Circuit of Champions plus BRP Tour for Big Block Modifieds

Skyline Speedway – TBA

Wayne County Speedway – 305 RaceSaver Sprints, 410 sprints, modifieds and super stocks 

Sunday, July 11:

Millstream Speedway – BOSS non-wing sprints, 305 sprints and compacts 

Sharon Speedway – Justin Snyder’s Salute to the Troops w/ the All Star Circuit of Champions plus RUSH Sprint Cars 

 

Tuesday, July 13:

Attica Raceway Park – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – Brad Doty Classic 

Wednesday, July 14:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars  – 38th annual Kings Royal Weekend – Jokers Wild 

Thursday, July 15:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars  – 38th annual Kings Royal

Expo Speedway – RUSH Sportsman Modifieds 

Friday, July 16:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – Knight Before the Kings Royal

Hilltop Speedway – Chuck Griffith Memorial Late Model Dirt Speedweek

Limaland Motorsports Park – UNOH 100th Centennial Night – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks

Moler Raceway Park – Moler Raceway Park – Regular Show – Late models, modifieds, sport mods, compacts plus legends

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

Saturday, July 17:

35 Raceway – Steel Block Late Model Series & Ohio Valley Legend Car Series 

Barberton Speedway – Mid-Season Championship 

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – 37th annual Kings Royal

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – DIRTcar Summer Nationals / Birthday Race 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Complete racing program 

Shadybowl Speedway – Compacts 55 laps, late models, modifieds, street stocks, thunder cars and minor Crown Vics

Sharon Speedway – Bill Forney Memorial w/ RUSH Late Model Touring Series, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and pro stocks 

Skyline Speedway – Regular racing 

The Painesville Speedway – CRS Trucks, SS, C, W, OS, TS

Wayne County Speedway – Late Model Speed Week Don & Hans Gross Memorial plus modifieds, super stocks, mini stocks and mod lites

 

Thursday, July 22:

Sandusky Speedway – Ohio Wheelman Series, pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Friday, July 23:

Attica Raceway Park – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s and Attica/Oakshade late models 

Hilltop Speedway – Regular Show

Limaland Motorsports Park – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks 

Moler Raceway Park – Regular Show – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

Sandusky Speedway – Hy-Miler – ISMA Fast 40, modifieds, National Compact Racing Series 

The Painesville Speedway – F8, C, W, OS, RS

Saturday, July 24:

35 Raceway – Hall of Fame Night 

Atomic Speedway – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and SBL Series 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s and dirt trucks

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions – Mid-Season Championships

Lorain Raceway Park – Late Model Ohio Gold Cup Series, SS, PS, C

Midvale Speedway – Dash & Pursuits (no late models) 

Muskingum County Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – Attica/Oakshade Late Model Challenge night plus full show 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – OVSCA Sprints, late models, modifieds and sport mods 

Raceway 7 – Truck and tractor pull 

Sandusky Speedway – Hy-Miler ISMA 100, modifieds, pure stocks & National Compact Racing Series feature

Shadybowl Speedway – Vores Compact Touring Series 

Sharon Speedway – 410 sprints, pro stocks, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and econo mods

Wayne County Speedway – Fast Five Show

Sunday, July 25:

Kil-Kare Raceway – CRA Late Model Sportsman

Millstream Speedway – UMP Late Models, UMP Modifieds and Strucks

 

Friday, July 30:

Attica Raceway Park – 410’s, late models and 305’s

Hilltop Speedway – TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – 24th annual Season Points Championship Night / Family Fun Night – Non-Wing sprints, modifieds & stocks 

Moler Raceway Park – Late models, modifieds, sport mods, compacts and mod lites 

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions

Saturday, July 31:

35 Raceway – Sharon Boetcher Memorial 

Atomic Speedway – OVSCA 410 Sprints, modifieds and sport mods 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing (No bandolero or legend)

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – 4th Annual Compact Clash 

Fremont Speedway – FAST 410 Sprints, GLSS 360’s and 305’s

Good’s Raceway – Mini Dirt Trucks & 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show w/ Hall of Fame Night 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – TBA

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models, street stocks 51 laps, tuner 40 laps, adult Crown Vics and compacts

Sharon Speedway – UMP Mods, RUSH Sprint Cars, pro stocks and RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

The Painesville Speedway – Modifieds 50 laps, SS, C, W, OS, TS

Wayne County Speedway – Fast Five Show

Sunday, August 1:

Good’s Raceway – Summer Sizzler 100 Enduro

 

Friday, August 6:

Hilltop Speedway – TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – 2021 Awards Celebration Night – NRA Sprints, modifieds & stocks 

Moler Raceway Park – 305 sprints, late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions

The Painesville Speedway – F8, C, W, OS, RS

Saturday, August 7:

35 Raceway – Bill Secrest 4 Cyl Stock Memorial & SCDRA Compacts 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing (No late models)

Eldora Speedway – Modifieds, Eldora Stocks & VORES Compacts 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410’s, AFCS 305’s and dirt trucks

Good’s Raceway – Borawiec Memorial amd 5 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Street Stock Mike Florjancic Memorial, CRS Trucks, Mods, PS, C

Midvale Speedway – Midwest Supermodified Series 

Muskingum County Speedway – Regular Show and Kids Night

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – $3,000 to-win modifieds, late models, limited late models and sport mods 

Sandusky Speedway – Ohio Gold Cup Series (late models), pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models, modifieds, street stocks, thunder cars, minor Crown Vics and compacts

Sharon Speedway – Bill Kirila Memorial – 410 sprints, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds, econo mods and sportsman dwarf cars 

Wayne County Speedway – TBA

Sunday, August 8:

Millstream Speedway – GLSS winged 360 sprints, TBA and compacts 

 

Friday, August 13:

Lorain Raceway Park – Xtreme Speed Challenge, 410 Sprints, Crate Springs, Mod, C

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions 

Saturday, August 14:

35 Raceway – Regular Show 

Barberton Speedway – Monster Trucks (No Racing)

Fremont Speedway – FAST 410 Sprints, BOSS Sprints and dirt trucks 

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Xtreme Speed Challenge, 410 Sprints, Midwest Supermodified Series, Mod, C

Midvale Speedway – Ohio Gold Cup Series leg #4 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Sandusky Speedway – Josh Neff Memorial Race Ohio Wheelman Series 

Shadybowl Speedway – Modifieds 50 laps, thunder cars 75 laps 

Sharon Speedway – 410 sprint cars, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and pro stocks 

Skyline Speedway – Regular racing 

Wayne County Speedway – Fast Five & kids night – Danny Gardner Memorial for super stocks 

 

Friday, August 20:

Attica Raceway Park – AFCS 410’s, Attica/Oakshade late models and AFCS 305’s

Hilltop Speedway – Season Championship Night

Moler Raceway Park – Regular Show – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions

Saturday, August 21:

35 Raceway – Regular Show w/ Vintage American Race Cars 

Atomic Speedway – OVSCA 410 Sprints, late models, modifieds and sport mods 

Barberton Speedway – Fan Appreciation Night – All Divisions 

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Steel Block Late Model Series 

Good’s Raceway – Vintage Series & 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Regular Show 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Boone Coleman Memorial – Gator 50

Sandusky Speedway – Modifieds, pure stocks, renegades & beginner stocks 

Shady Bowl Speedway – Street stocks 75 laps, late models, adult Crown Vics, minor Crown Vics and compacts

Sharon Speedway – World of Outlaws Late Model Series plus econo mods 

Skyline Speedway – Regular racing 

The Painesville Speedway – SS, F8, C, W, OS, TS

Wayne County Speedway – Fast Five Show

Waynesfield Raceway Park – FAST 410 Sprints, BOSS Sprints

Sunday, August 22:

Millstream Speedway – FAST 410 Sprints, 305 sprints and compacts 

 

Tuesday, August 24:

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 305 Fair Race 

 

Friday, August 27:

Attica Raceway Park – 410’s, 305’s and Attica/Oakshade late models 

Moler Raceway Park – Ironman Late Model Series, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – 5 divisions plus fireworks 

Saturday, August 28:

35 Raceway – Regular Show w/ Ohio Valley Legend Car Series 

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing (No bandolero or legend)

Good’s Raceway – Gump Memorial Race & 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Regular show 

Oakshade Raceway – Attica/Oakshade Late Model Challenege night plus full show 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – OVSCA Sprints, late models, modifieds and sport mods 

Sandusky Speedway – Pops Klinect Memorial 30 w/modifieds plus renegades & beginner stocks 

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models 75 laps, modifieds, street stocks and tuner 40 laps 

Sharon Speedway – UMP Mods, RUSH Sprint Cars, pro stocks and RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

Skyline Speedway – Regular racing 

The Painesville Speedway – Season Championships 

Wayne County Speedway – Season Championship for all divisions 

Sunday, August 29:

Lorain Raceway Park – Midwest Supermodified Series Championship Night 

 

Friday, September 3 :

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions plus late models 

Good’s Raceway – Small Town Racer Nationals

Moler Raceway Park – Sport Mod Special plus late models, modifieds and compacts

The Painesville Speedway – Frank Lett Memoria practice, F8, OS, TS, RS

Saturday, September 4:

Atomic Speedway – Atomic Bash Derby #2 Demolition Derby 

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions plus 305’s

Barberton Speedway – Weekly Racing

Good’s Raceway – Small Town Racer Nationals

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series plus modifieds and sport mods 

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models, street stocks, thunder cars, minor Crown Vics and compacts 100 laps

The Painesville Speedway – Frank Lett Memorial 100

Sunday, September 5:

35 Raceway – Chuck Engle Classic w/ OVSCA 410 Sprints 

Atomic Speedway – Atomic Bash Derby #3 Demolition Derby 

Eldora Speedway – 13th Baltes Classic 

Midvale Speedway – Ohio Invitational 

Wayne County Speedway – $15,000 to-win Pete Jacobs Memorial for 410 sprints plus 305 RaceSaver Sprints and modifieds

Waynesfield Raceway Park – FAST 410 Sprints, BOSS Sprints

 

Wednesday, September 8:

Eldora Speedway – 51st World 100

Thursday, September 9:

Eldora Speedway – 51st World 100

Friday, September 10:

Attica Raceway Park – Mark Keegan Classic Season Championship Night (rain date September 17) – AFCS 410 sprints, late models & AFCS 305 sprints 

Eldora Speedway – 50th World 100 

Sharon Speedway – Apple Festival Nationals Night 1 – RUSH Late Models, RUSH Sprint Cars plus tba

Saturday, September 11:

35 Raceway – Kyle Beechler Memorial 

Atomic Speedway – 23rd annual Freedom 40 – FAST 410 Sprints, modifieds and sport mods 

Barberton Speedway – All Divisions – First Responders free grandstands 

Eldora Speedway – 50th World 100 

Fremont Speedway – AFCS 410 and 305 Championship Night and dirt trucks

Good’s Raceway – Ohio Winged Outlaws w/ 7 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Monster Truck Throwdown

Midvale Speedway – Season Championship Night 

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Raceway 7 – September Shootout – $5,000 to-win super late models, $2,000 to-win UMP Modifieds and $350 to-win mini stocks 

Shadybowl Speedway – Final points race for modifieds, street stocks, tuner, thunder cars, adult Crown Vics and compacts 

Sharon Speedway – Apple Festival Nationals Night 2 – 410 sprints plus other divisions tba

Sunday, September 12:

Lorain Raceway Park – Monster Truck Throwdown

Millstream Speedway – UMP Late Models, UMP Modifieds and Strucks

 

Thursday, September 16:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – INEX Legend Car Dirt Nationals Night #1

Friday, September 17:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – INEX Legend Car Dirt Nationals Night #2

Hilltop Speedway – 13th annual Weekend on the Hill

Jackson County Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Moler Raceway Park – FAST 410 Sprints, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

The Painesville Speedway – Autumn Brawl practice 

Saturday, September 18:

Atomic Speedway – Late models, modifieds and sport mods

Barberton Speedway – Season Championships 

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – INEX Legend Car Dirt Nationals Night #3

Fremont Speedway – FAST 410 Sprints, BOSS Sprints and dirt trucks 

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Hilltop Speedway – 13th annual Weekend on the Hill

Muskingum County Speedway – Regular Show

Oakshade Raceway – Full Show

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Complete racing program 

Sandusky Speedway – Championship Night 

Shadybowl Speedway – Late models 75 laps last points race, new winners races for modifieds, street stocks, thunder cars, adult Crown Vics and compacts 

The Painesville Speedway – Autumn Brawl prelims 

Sunday, September 19:

The Painesville Speedway – Autumn Brawl features 

 

Friday, September 24:

Barberton Speedway – Cavalcade 

Eldora Speedway – 39th 4-Crown Nationals

Moler Raceway Park – Regular Show – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Skyline Speedway – Harvest 50 weekend

Wayne County Speedway – Ohio Dirt Blowout – Double features for mini stocks with super stocks, trucks and mod lites

Saturday, September 25:

Barberton Speedway – Cavalcade 

Eldora Speedway – 39th 4-Crown Nationals

Fremont Speedway – Steel Block Late Model Series, 410’s, 305’s and dirt trucks

Good’s Raceway – Mini Dirt Trucks & 7 Divisions

Oakshade Raceway – Bomber Spectacular plus late models, sportsman & compacts

Portsmouth Raceway Park – TBA 

Shadybowl Speedway – 4th annual Clunker Classic 

Skyline Speedway – Harvest 50 weekend

The Painesville Speedway – Destruction at the Battleground 

Wayne County Speedway – Ohio Dirt Blowout – King of the County Sprints with late models, modifieds, super stocks and mini stocks

Sunday, September 26:

Barberton Speedway – Cavalcade 

Millstream Speedway – 410 sprints, 305 sprints and compacts 

 

Friday, October 1:

Moler Raceway Park – Crate Late Models, late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Raceway 7 – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Saturday, October 2:

35 Raceway – Season Championship Night 

Atomic Speedway – Atomic Blast – $10,000 to-win FAST 410 Sprints, late models and sport mods

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Night of Champions VII

Fremont Speedway – Fremont Speedway Championship Night w/ 410’s, 305’s and dirt trucks 

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions – Season Championships

Lorain Raceway Park – MSS Season Championship, TQ Midgets and trailer race 

Muskingum County Speedway – Regular Show 

Sandusky Speedway – Bev Jaycox Memorial Cavalcade 

Wayne County Speedway – TBA

Sunday, October 3:

Sandusky Speedway – Bev Jaycox Memorial Cavalcade 

 

Friday, October 8:

Fremont Speedway –  Jim and Joanne Ford Classic with All Star Circuit of Champions and dirt trucks

Moler Raceway Park – Season Championship Night 

Saturday, October 9:

35 Raceway – Full Show – Racing Fun Night 

Atomic Speedway – Championship Night – Sprints, late models, modifieds and sport mods 

Fremont Speedway – Jim and Joanne Ford Classic with All Star Circuit of Champions and 305’s

Good’s Raceway – Halloween Bash – 7 Divisions

Midvale Speedway – Fall Classic 

Wayne County Speedway – TBA

Sunday, October 10:

Midvale Speedway – Fall Classic 

Millstream Speedway – UMP Late Models, UMP Modifieds and Strucks

Toledo Speedway – USAC Silver Crown Champ Car Series 

 

Thursday, October 14:

Portsmouth Raceway Park – 41st annual Dirt Track World Championship

Friday, October 15:

Lorain Raceway Park – Halloween Festival of Speed practice 

Portsmouth Raceway Park – 41st annual Dirt Track World Championship

Saturday, October 16:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions (No Points)

Lorain Raceway Park – Halloween Festival of Speed prelims

Portsmouth Raceway Park – 41st annual Dirt Track World Championship

Sunday, October 17:

Lorain Raceway Park – Halloween Festival of Speed features

 

Friday, October 22:

Moler Raceway Park – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Saturday, October 23:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions (No Points)

The Painesville Speedway – TBA 

Sunday, October 24:

Millstream Speedway – 410 sprints, 305 sprints and compacts 

 

Friday, October 29:

Midway Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Moler Raceway Park – Late models, modifieds, sport mods and compacts

Saturday, October 30:

Good’s Raceway – Turkey Leg 100 Enduro

Lorain Raceway Park – TBA

Midway Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

The Painesville Speedway –  TBA 

Sunday, October 31:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Sport mods, modified sportsman, legends, common man crown vics & enduro

 

Saturday, November 27:

The Painesville Speedway – Turkey Leg 150

 

January 1, 2022:

Sandusky Speedway – Wild Bill Hangover Race 

 

* Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details including divisions, dates, start times and ticket prices.

%d bloggers like this: