2019 Composite Schedule

This page features 2019 local schedules (Northern Ohio) along with special events that take place across the state. Check back for updates. Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details, dates, ticket prices and any time an date changes along with events that may be impacted by weather.

 

Friday, March 15, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – 5th Annual Buckeye Spring 50 with the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series plus Sport Mods

IX Center – Cleveland, Ohio – Summit Racing Equipment I-X Piston Powered Auto Rama

Saturday, March 16, 2019:

IX Center – Cleveland, Ohio – Summit Racing Equipment I-X Piston Powered Auto Rama

Sunday, March 17, 2019:

IX Center – Cleveland, Ohio –  Summit Racing Equipment I-X Piston Powered Auto Rama

 

 

Friday, March 22, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Construction Equipment & Supply/Advanced Drainage Systems Night – 410 Sprints; UMP Late Models, 305 Sprints (Rain Date of Saturday, March 23)

Saturday, March 23, 2019:

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $1,200 to-win Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

 

 

Friday, March 29, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Fisher Performance Night – 410 Sprints; UMP Late Models; 305 Sprints (Rain Date of Saturday, March 30)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Opening Night – Regular Racing Event Excluding Mini Wedges

Saturday, March 30, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Spring Fling” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

 

 

Friday, April 5, 2019: 

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – UBS Financial Services/Murphy Tractor Night – 410 Sprints, UMP Late Models, 305 Sprints (rain date Saturday, April 6)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event Excluding Mini Wedges

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $400 to-win Compacts, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Enduro

Saturday, April 6, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Rumble in the Hills” $3,000 to-win FAST 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Sunday, April 7 2019:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Sunday FunDay – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro – Non-Points

 

 

Friday, April 12, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – True Alpha Wealth Management Night – AFCS 410 Sprints, Attica/Wayne County Late Model Series, AFCS 305 Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Steel Valley 50 plus RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

Saturday, April 13, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series Season Opener” plus Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Opening Night – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Pepsi Community Night, 410 and 305 AFCS Sprints, Trucks

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – All Jacked Up Lake Erie Stock Series

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association, Super Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

Sunday, April 14, 2019:

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – All Jacked Up 200 Lap Enduro

 

 

Friday, April 19, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Core & Main Spring Nationals with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions and UMP Late Models

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event plus Holmes Tire Late Model Show, Excluding Mini Wedges

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods,  Legends and Enduro

Saturday, April 20, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Atomic 100” $10,000 to-win Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods (Rain Date is April 27)

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Core & Main Spring Nationals with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions and 305 Sprints

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Falls Electric presents The Season Kickoff – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Late Models, Super Stocks, Modifieds, Mini Stocks and Mod Lites

 

 

Friday, April 26, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Craig Miller Trucking Night – 410 Sprints, UMP Late Models, 305 Sprints (rain date if both April 19 and 20 are rained out)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event

Saturday, April 27, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Ladies Night” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 66th Season Opener – Sunoco American Late Model Series, NRA Sprint Invaders, DIRTcar UMP Modifieds and Eldora Stocks

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Level Performance/Gressman Powersports Fan Favorite Night, 410 and 305 Sprints and Trucks

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – Bill Reckner Memorial

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Street, Pure, Renegade, Beginner Stock, Demo Derby and Power Wheel Derby

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Friday, May 3, 2019: 

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – The Adkins Group/AmeriGas Night AFCS 410 Sprints ($4,000 to win), Attica/Oakshade Late Model Series, 305 Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing, Autograph Night and Truck Show

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – OVSCA 410 Sprints, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio -Season Opener with 5 Divisions

Saturday, May 4, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “11th Annual Dan Reno Memorial”  OVSCA 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Five Dollar Night + Parking Lot Drags – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – 19th Season Opener – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Amerigas Propane Open Wheel Shootout, AFCS 410 Sprints ($4,000 to win, 305/NRA 360 challenge, BOSS non-wing sprints

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Opening Night

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – Full Show

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions plus RUSH Sprint Cars

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Fast 4 Racing Program – 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Friday, May 10, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Stillwater Metal/Bazell Fuel Night – American Ethanol Late Model Series ( $4,000 to win), 305 Sprint ($1,000 to win), Trucks

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – #LetsRaceTwo – World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars and USAC National Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Modifieds, Stocks and Trucks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions

Saturday, May 11, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Radioactive 40” American Ethanol Late Models $4,000 to-win, 410 Sprints and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Mother’s Appreciation Night – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – #LetsRaceTwo – World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Cars and USAC National Sprints

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – 410 FAST on Dirt plus 2018 “Apple Festival Nationals” make-up for Penn-Ohio Pro Stock Series, RUSH Sportsman Modified Touring Series and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Fast 4 Racing Program plus Kids Big Wheel and Bike Races –  410 Sprints, Super Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Friday, May 17, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Eric Phillips 31th Anniversary Classic – American Powersports of Findlay and Sandusky Night – AFCS 410 Sprints ($4,000 to win), Attica/Wayne Count Late Model Series, AFCS 305 Sprints ($1,000 to win presented by Gressman Powersports)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – TBA

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Dave Landrum Memorial – Steel Block Late Models $750 to-win, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Non Wing Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Models

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions with $400 to-win Mini Stock Special

Saturday, May 18, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Kids Night” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends – Legends will race 2-feature format. One feature will be run as normal, the second with a 100% invert. The highest overall finisher wins. Event will also feature outdoor RC Racing program with The Barn Raceway

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – Family Fireworks Night #1 – NRA Sprint Invaders, DIRTcar UMP Modifieds and Eldora Stocks

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Kistler Engines Meet the Drivers Student Night, 410 and 305 AFCS ($4,000 to win for 410s and $1,000 to win for 305s), Trucks

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Ohio Truck Series, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints, Stock Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

Sunday, May 19, 2019:

Toledo Speedway – Toledo, Ohio – ARCA Racing Series presented by MENARDS

 

 

Thursday, May 23, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Thursday Night Thunder” $2,500 to-win Late Models, $1,000 to-win Sport Mods and Legends

Friday, May 24, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – 24 Hours of Atomic

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Foster Auto Body/Steinle Chevrolet Buick in Clyde Night – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions, UMP Late Models, 305 Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Memorial Cup – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions plus Fireworks

Saturday, May 25, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – 24 Hours of Atomic

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Memorial Weekend Spectacular – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – American Powersports Armed Forces Night, FAST 410 Sprints, 305 Sprints and Trucks

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – American Late Model Series

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring Big-Block Modifieds, RUSH Sprint Cars, Stock Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions, Mini Stocks and Super Stocks

Sunday, May 26, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – Johnny Appleseed Classic – Sunoco American Late Models, NRA Sprint Invaders, DIRTcar UMP Modifieds and Eldora Stocks

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Midwest Supermodified Series, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stocks

 

 

Thursday, May 30, 2019:

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship

Friday, May 31, 2019:

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing plus Rigz Towing & Snyder Hot Shot Truck & Trailer Repair Modlite Show

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Run for the Rabbit – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Crate Late Model $1,2000 Topless Challenge / 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, June 1, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Kids Night – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – COMP Cams Sprint Car World Championship

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Regular Show

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints, RUSH Sprint Cars, Elite Econo Mod Series and RUSH Sportsman Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Summer Series – Super Stocks and Mini Stocks plus Late Models, Modifieds and Mod Lites

 

 

Thursday, June 6, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 25th Annual Dirt Late Model Dream Weekend – Full Program Including $10,000-to-win Twin 25 Features

Friday, June 7, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Edward Jones of Clyde/Mike Neill Financial Advisor/Gordon Lumber Mid-Season Championship – AFCS 410 Sprints ($4,000 to win), AFCS 305 Sprints (double points), Trucks

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 25th Annual Dirt Late Model Dream Weekend – Full Program Including $10,000-to-win Twin 25 Features

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event Excluding Mini Wedges

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Keysor Memorial with Kenny Wallace & Meet The Drivers Night –  Modifieds, Stocks and Trucks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Autograph Night / 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, June 8, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Night of Destruction

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – $100,000-to-win 25th Annual Dirt Late Model Dream Weekend

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Vision Quest Night, 410 and 305 AFCS ($4,000 to win for 410 Sprints and $1,000 to win for 305 Sprints), Trucks, Vintage Cars. Hall of Fame induction prior to the night’s racing. Free camping available.

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $1,200 to-win Modifieds, Sport Mods, Compacts and Enduro

Lorain County Speedway – Elyria, Ohio – Midwest Supermodified Series

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Outlaw E-Mods, RUSH Sprint Cars, Stock Cars and Sportsman Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Mid Season Championship – Fast 4 Racing Program

Sunday, June 9, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – Atomic Bash #1, Demolition Derby and 50 lap Enduro

 

 

Friday, June 14, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Kistler Engines/Ohio CAT/Ferguson Waterworks Night – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek, UMP Late Models ($2,000 to win, double points)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Busch Clash – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Tri-State Speedweek with RUSH Sprints, RUSH Modifieds, RUSH Late Models, Vintage Mods, E-Mods and Mini Stocks

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – “Steel Valley Nationals” Night 1 – Open Practice and Qualifying for Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series and Econo Mods

Saturday, June 15, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “EMT, Fire & PD Night” Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Father’s Appreciation Night – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Throwback Night – Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus DIRTcar Mods and Stock Cars

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Fort Ball Pizza Palace Fan With a Can Night, BOSS Non-Wing Sprints, 305 Sprints, Trucks

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Monster Truck Mania

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – Barney Oldfield Race / American Late Model Series

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Ohio Truck Series, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – “Steel Valley Nationals” Night 2 – $10,000 to-win Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series and $2,000 to-win Econo Mods

Sunday, June 16, 2019:

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

 

 

Monday, June 17, 2019:

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek – Sprints Only

Tuesday, June 18, 2019:

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus Tri-State Speedweek with RUSH Sprints

Wednesday, June 19, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus $5,000 to-win Late Models

Thursday, June 20, 2019:

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Friday, June 21, 2019:

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event Excluding Mini Wedges plus New Fast Motorsports Mini Stock Janet Jackson Memorial paying $1,000 to-win

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek and Modifieds

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing & Kids Uniform Night

Saturday, June 22, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Mid-Season Championships: All Six DivisionsAarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – College ID Night – Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – RUSH Sprint Cars

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek plus Super Stocks (6/23 rain date)

 

 

Friday, June 28, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Kears Speed Shop/Carpenter’s Union Local 744 Night – AFCS 410 Sprints, Attica/Oakshade Late Model Series, 305 Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event plus Holmes Pest Control Street Stock Show

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Double Deuce/Family Night – Modifieds and Stocks 22-Lap A-Mains

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, June 29, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Free General Admission Night” Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Enduro

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Willie’s Sales and Service Open Wheel Shoot Out, AFCS  410 Sprints, 305/NRA 360 challenge, BOSS Non-Wing Sprints

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints, Stock Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Fast 4 Racing Program – 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

Sunday, June 30, 2019:

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Freedom Fest, Free Fireworks Show and Festival

 

 

Wednesday, July 3, 2019:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – FIRESTORM dueling pyrotechnic display plus Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Thursday, July 4, 2019:

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Independence 50

Friday, July 5, 2019: 

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Burns Electric/Sutton Bank Fan Appreciation Night – AFCS 410 Sprints, UMP Late Models, AFCS 305 Sprints, $10 general admission, open pit/meet the teams, $1 hot dogs

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – TBA

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $750 to-win Sport Mods, Modifieds, Compacts and Enduro

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – Firecracker Friday – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing, Fireworks and Salute to Service with Free General Admission with Military ID

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Saturday, July 6, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Sport Mod Special” $1,200 to-win Sport Mods, FAST 410 Sprints and Modifieds

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Crown Battery Sponsor Challenge Night, 410 and 305 AFCS, Trucks

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Freedom 50

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Midwest Supermodified Series, Street and Renegades

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – 11th Annual Lou Blaney Memorial featuring the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions plus Mod Tour Big-Block Modifieds

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association, Super Stocks, Mini Stocks, Modifieds and Mod Lites – Summer Series for Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Thursday, July 11, 2019

Expo Speedway – Cortland, Ohio – RUSH Sportsman Modifieds and The Modified Tour

Friday, July 12, 2019

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Croghan Colonial Bank/Smith Family Foods Night – AFCS 410 Sprints, AFCS 305 Sprints ($1,000 to win), Trucks, Vintage Cars

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour $5,000-to-win Late Models and DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, July 13, 2019

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Meet the drivers Night” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Roots’s Poultry Throw Back Night, 410 and 305 AFCS Sprints ($1,000 to win for 305 Sprints), Trucks

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – DIRTcar Summer Nationals Hell Tour Finale/$10,000-to-win Birthday Race and DIRTcar Summit Racing Equipment Modified Nationals plus Bombers

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Fast 4 Racing Program – Super Stocks, Mini Stocks, Late Models and 410 Sprints

 

 

Tuesday, July 16, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Ohio Logistics Brady Doty Classic featuring the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series presented by Racing Optics (Rain date is Wednesday, July 17)

Thursday, July 18, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 36th Annual Kings Royal Weekend – Jokers Wild $10,000-to-win

Friday, July 19, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 36th Annual Kings Royal Weekend – Knight Before the Kings Royal $12,000-to-win

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event plus Modified Show Excluding Mini Wedges

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – UNOH 22nd Anniversary Night – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Penn Ohio Pro Stock Championship Series $1,000 to-win Special / 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, July 20, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Weekly Racing + Parking Lot Drags – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts plus Trailer Race

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Hawaiian Night – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and full show of ENDUROX Racing

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 36th Annual Kings Royal $50,000-to-win

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $750 to-win Steel Block Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Midvale Speedway – New Philadelphia, Ohio – Midwest Supermodified Series

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Ohio State Champ. Race

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – USA East Sled Pulling Truck and Tractor Pulls

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Outlaw E-Mods, RUSH Sprint Cars, Stock Cars and RUSH Sportsman Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Late Models, Super Stocks, Mini Stocks and Modifieds

 

 

Thursday, July 25, 2019:

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Crate Sprints, Street, Pure, Renegade and Vintage Cars

Friday, July 26, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Morgan Stanley/UUI Night – AFCS 410 Sprints ($4,000 to win), Attica/Wayne County Late Model Series, AFCS 305 Sprints

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week, New Fast Motorsports Mini Stock Nationals & TBA

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – K&L Ready Mix Clash – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – $1,000 to-win Two Barrel Rumble / 5 Divisions Racing

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – ISMA Hy-Miler Fast 40 plus Modifieds

Saturday, July 27, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “High School ID Night” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Model, Ritzman Muffler Modified , Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stock, Summit Racing Compacts, Bandolero

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Baumann Auto Group Night, 410 and 305 AFCS ($4,000 to win for 410 Sprints), Trucks

Sandusky Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – ISMA Hy-Miler Nationals 100 laps plus Modifieds

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints, Stock Cars, Elite Econo Mod Series and RUSH Sportsman Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week Hans and Don Gross Memorial plus 410 Sprints, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Wednesday, July 31, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 7th Annual Gander Outdoors Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby Practice and Qualifying plus Super DIRTcar Big Blocks

Thursday, August 1, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 7th Annual Gander Outdoors Truck Series Eldora Dirt Derby plus TBD

Friday, August 2, 2019:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – $3,000-to-win Buckeye Late Model Dirt Week plus Sport Mods and Legends

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event plus Kids Night

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – 22nd Annual Season Points Championship Night and Meet the Drivers – Non Wing Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, August 3, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Hall of Fame Night” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Fan Appreciation: Five Dollar Night – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts, Dwarfs and Junior Sprints

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – DRC Sport Compacts $400-to-win, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – Family Fireworks Night #2 – DIRTcar UMP Modifieds, Eldora Stocks and Vores Compacts

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Pub 400 Family Fun Night, 410 and 305 Sprints, Trucks

Muskingum County Speedway – Dresden, Ohio – Kids Night

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints, Stock Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – FAST on Dirt plus Super Late Models, Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

Sunday, August 4, 2019:

Kil-Kare Raceway – Xenia, Ohio – Shadybowl Enduro Cars, CRA Vore’s Welding and Steel Sportsman, Van Hoy Oil Street Stocks and VCTS Compacts presented by Chelsea Whitney Stachler and Irongate Realtors.

 

 

Friday, August 9, 2019:

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event

Limaland Motorsports Park – Lima, Ohio – 2019 Awards Celebration Night – NRA Sprints, Modifieds and Stocks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, August 10, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – The Night of Destruction

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $500 to-win Compacts, Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and Enduro

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course – Lexington, Ohio – NASCAR Xfinity Series Mid-Ohio Challenge

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Street, Pure, Renegade and VARC

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series for the Bill Kirila Memorial featuring 410 Sprints, Stock Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Toledo Speedway – Toledo, Ohio – The Main Event Outlaw Tour

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Fast 4 Racing Program plus Kids Night – 410 Sprints, Super Late Models, Danny Gardner Memorial for Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Friday, August 16, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Columbus Equipment/Central Ohio Farmers Night – AFCS 410 Sprints, Attica/Oakshade Late Model Series, AFCS 305 Sprints ($1,000 to win presented by Griff’s Engines)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – Regular Racing Event plus Season Championships

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Vogt Memorial E-Mod Special / 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, August 17, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Freedom 40” $5,000 to-win 410 Sprints and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – OXCR Quad and Bike Racing followed by Modifieds, Sport Mods and Legends

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Mods, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Super Series featuring 410 Sprints FAST on Dirt, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Mods and Econo Mods

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association, Super Late Models, Mini Stocks and Super Stocks

Sunday, August 18, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – Kenny Wallace Racing Experience

 

 

Tuesday, August 20, 2019:

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Fremont Fence Fair Race, 305 Sprints

Thursday, August 22, 2019:

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dirt Million Duels

Friday, August 23, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Kistler Racing Products/Jon Wright’s Custom Chrome Plating presents the Mark Keegan Classic Season Championship Night – 410 Sprints, 305 Sprints (double points for each division); Trucks

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dirt Million Duels

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – 5 Divisions Racing

Saturday, August 24, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, All Rocks R US Street Stocks and Summit Racing Compacts

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Redline Equipment Tractor Pulls

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Ohio Valley Sprint Car Association, Sport Mods, Compacts and Enduro

Mansfield Motor Speedway – Mansfield, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dirt Million

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – The Windy 50 Mods $2000-to-win, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – RUSH Sprint Cars

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Season Championship – 410 Sprints, Super Stock and Mini Stocks plus Modifieds and Mod Lites – No Super Late Models

 

 

Friday, August 30, 2019:

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – Baumann Auto Group Night, Dirt Classic Ohio with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions, UMP Late Models, Season Championship, Double Points ($2,000 to win)

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Final Points Night / 5 Divisions plus Fireworks

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Battle at the Border with the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Models plus division(s) TBA

Saturday, August 31, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “$25 Carload Night” 410 Sprints, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Attica Raceway Park – Attica, Ohio – All Pro Aluminum Heads Night, Dirt Classic Ohio with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions, 305 sprints

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio –  Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro

Oakshade Raceway – Wauseon, Ohio – American Late Model Series

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Bob Miller Memorial

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Battle at the Border with the World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Models plus division(s) TBA

Sunday, September 1, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Atomic Bash #2” Demolition Derby and 100 lap Enduro

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – The Baltes Classic – Sunoco American Late Models, DIRTcar UMP Modifieds and Eldora Stocks

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Pete Jacob’s Memorial with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions plus Super Stocks and Mini Stocks

 

 

Thursday, September 5, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 49th Annual World 100 Weekend – Time Trials / Heats / Last Chance Races / $10,000-to-win Twin 25 Features

Friday, September 6, 2019:

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 49th Annual World 100 Weekend – Time Trials / Heats / Last Chance Races / $10,000-to-win Twin 25 Features

Saturday, September 7, 2019:

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Aarons Late Model, Ritzman Muffler Modified , Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stock, Summit Racing Compacts, Bandolero

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 49th Annual World 100 $52,000-to-win

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Kistler Racing Products AFCS Championship for 410 and 305 Sprints, Trucks

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – Late Models, Modifieds, Sport Mods and Compacts

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Championship Night – Modifieds, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sunday, September 8, 2019

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Johnny Auxter Day, Vintage Car Racing

 

 

Friday, September 13, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – 2nd Annual Dean Knittel Memorial with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions plus Sport Mods

Saturday, September 14, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – 2nd Annual Dean Knittel Memorial with the Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions plus Late Models (9/15 rain date)

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Season Championships – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Fremont Federal Credit Union, Track Championship for 410 and 305 Sprints and Dirt Trucks

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – September Shootout – $5,000 to-win Super Late Models, $2,000 to-win E-Mods, $700 to-win Econo Mods and $350 to-win Mini Stocks (Rain Date is 9/15)

 

 

Friday, September 20, 2019

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $1,200 to-win Modifieds (Mod Mayhem provisional), Sport Mods, Compacts and Enduro

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads Night, 12th Annual Jim & Joanne Ford Classic, FAST 410 Sprints ($3,000 to win), 305 Sprints ($1,000 to win), Trucks. Live music after the races in the campground.

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Apple Festival Nationals Night 1 – Big-Block Modifieds, RUSH Sprint Cars plus divisions TBA

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ohio Dirt Blowout

Saturday, September 21, 2019

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Mod Mayhem” $5,00 to-win Modifieds, Late Models and Legends

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Rain Date

Fremont Speedway – Fremont, Ohio – Kear’s Speedshop Night, 12th Annual Jim & Joanne Ford Classic, FAST 410 Sprints $10,000 to win, 305 Sprints ($1,000 to win), Trucks. Live music after the races in the campground.

Lorain County Speedway – Elyria, Ohio – Midwest Supermodified Series Championship Night

Sharon Speedway – Hartford, Ohio – Apple Festival Nationals Night 2 – 410 Sprints plus divisions TBA

Wayne County Speedway – Orrville, Ohio – Ohio Dirt Blowout

 

 

Friday, September 27, 2019

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Cavalcade – Aarons Late Models, Ritzman Muffler Modifieds, Legends, All Rocks R US Street Stocks, Summit Racing Compacts and Bandoleros

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 4-Crown Nationals – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars plus USAC Silver Crown Qualifying

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – 11th Annual Weekend on the Hill

Saturday, September 28, 2019

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “OVSCA Championship” OVSCA 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Cavalcade

Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, Ohio – 4-Crown Nationals – USAC National Midgets, Sprints and Silver Crown plus All Star Sprints (Rain Date is Sunday, September 29)

Hilltop Speedway – Millersburg, Ohio – 11th Annual Weekend on the Hill

Sunday, September 29, 2019

Barberton Speedway – Norton, Ohio – Cavalcade

 

 

Friday, October 4, 2019

Raceway 7 – Monroe Center, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Great Lakes 50 $12,000 to-win

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Cavalcade Open Practice

Saturday, October 5, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series, $3,000 to-win FAST 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Night of Champions – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and 100 lap Enduro

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Budweiser Cavalcade – Modifieds, Ohio Truck Series, Crate Sprints, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stock

Sunday, October 6, 2019:

Sandusky, Speedway – Sandusky, Ohio – Budweiser Cavalcade -Modifieds $5000-to-win 100 laps, Ohio Truck Series, Crate Sprints, Street, Pure, Renegade and Beginner Stocks. Racing at 2 p.m.

 

 

Saturday, October 12, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Fall 50” $5,000 to-win American Ethanol Late Models, $2,000 to-win American Ethanol Modifieds and Sport Mods

 

 

Friday, October 18, 2019

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dirt Track World Championship

Saturday, October 19, 2019

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $2,000 to-win 410 Sprints, Sport Mods, Compacts and Enduro

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Portsmouth, Ohio – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Dirt Track World Championship

 

 

Saturday, October 26, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Season Championships” 410 Sprints, Late Models, Modifieds and Sport Mods

Sunday, October 27, 2019:

Atomic Speedway – Waverly, Ohio – “Atomic Bash #3” Demolition Derby and 50 lap Enduro

 

 

Saturday, November 2, 2019:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – Peebles, Ohio – Fall FunDay – Modifieds, Sport Mods, Legends and Enduro

Sunday, November 3, 2019:

Jackson County Speedway – Jackson, Ohio – $1,000 to-win 150 lap Enduro

 

* Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details, dates, ticket prices and any time an date changes along with events that may be impacted by weather.

%d bloggers like this: