Composite Schedule

This page features 2021 schedules for tracks across the state. Check back for updates. Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details including divisions, dates, start times and ticket prices.

 

2021 Schedule

Friday, January 1, 2021:

Sandusky Speedway – Wild Bill Hangover Race

Saturday, January 2, 2021:

Millstream Speedway – Hangover Race 

Wayne County Speedway – Enduro

Monday, January 11, 2021 – Saturday, January 16, 2021 – 35th Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals – Tulsa, Oklahoma

 

Saturday, March 13, 2021:

Midvale Speedway – The Spring 200

 

Friday, March 19, 2021:

Atomic Speedway – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

 

Saturday, April 3, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Egg Hunt 100 Enduro

Friday, April 9, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions

Saturday, April 10, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions

Sandusky Speedway – Ice Breaker Spring Cavalcade – Modifieds, CRS Trucks, street stocks, Midwest Compact Tour, renegades, pure stocks & beginner stocks

Sunday, April 11, 2021:

Sandusky Speedway – Ice Breaker Spring Cavalcade – Modifieds, CRS Trucks, street stocks, Midwest Compact Tour, renegades, pure stocks & beginner stocks

Saturday, April 17, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, April 24, 2021:

Brushcreek Motorsports Complex – World of Outlaws Late Model Series

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

 

Saturday, May 1, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Season Opener – 7 Divisions

Sharon Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions

Friday, May 7, 2021:

Atomic Speedway – Dan Reno/Jackie Boggs Memorial – Iron-Man Championship Late Model Series Northern Tour, modifieds & sport mods

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – #LetsRaceTwo

Saturday, May 8, 2021:

Atomic Speedway – Dan Reno/Jackie Boggs Memorial – Iron-Man Championship Late Model Series Northern Tour, modifieds & sport mods

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – #LetsRaceTwo

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Friday, May 14, 2021:

Skyline Speedway – Iron-Man Northern Series $4,000 to-win late models

Saturday, May 15, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Skyline Speedway – Iron-Man Northern Series $10,000 to-win late models

Friday, May 21, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 

Saturday, May 22, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Mini Trucks & 7 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Sharon Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 

Sunday, May 23, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, May 29, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Midway Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

 

Saturday, June 5, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Vintage Series & 7 Divisions

Friday, June 11, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Saturday, June 12, 2021:

Fremont Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Good’s Raceway – Mini Trucks & 7 Divisions

Monday, June 14, 2021:

Wayne County Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Tuesday, June 15, 2021:

Sharon Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Wednesday, June 16, 2021:

Waynesfield Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Thursday, June 17, 2021:

Muskingum County Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Friday, June 18, 2021:

Limaland Motorsports Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Saturday, June 19, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Portsmouth Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions Ohio Sprint Speedweek

Saturday, June 26, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

 

Friday, July 2, 2021:

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Shady Bowl Speedway – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, July 3, 2021:

Atomic Speedway – 23rd annual Freedom 40 $10,000 to-win FAST 410 Sprints

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Muskingum County Speedway – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Sunday, July 4, 2021:

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course – The Honda Indy 200

Friday, July 9, 2021:

Jackson County Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Saturday, July 10, 2021:

Sharon Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Sunday, July 11, 2021:

Sharon Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Tuesday, July 13, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 

Wednesday, July 14, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars  – Jokers Wild 

Thursday, July 15, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars  – 38th Kings Royal

Friday, July 16, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – Knight Before the Kings Royal

Saturday, July 17, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars – 37th Kings Royal

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Sharon Speedway – Bill Forney Memorial w/ RUSH Late Model Touring Series 

Saturday, July 24, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions- Mid-Season Championships

Wayne County Speedway – 7th Annual Don & Hans Gross Memorial

Saturday, July 31, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Mini Trucks & 7 Divisions

 

Sunday, August 1, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Summer Sizzler 100 Enduro

Saturday, August 7, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Friday, August 13, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, August 14, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, August 21, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Vintage Series & 7 Divisions

Shady Bowl Speedway – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Sharon Speedway – World of Outlaws Late Model Series

Saturday, August 28, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Gump Memorial Race & 7 Divisions

 

Friday, September 3, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Good’s Raceway – Small Town Racer Nationals

Saturday, September 4, 2021:

Attica Raceway Park – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Good’s Raceway – Small Town Racer Nationals

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Saturday, September 11, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions

Friday, September 17, 2021:

Jackson County Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Saturday, September 18, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Super6 Late Models & 7 Divisions

Friday, September 24, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – World of Outlaws Sprint Cars 

Skyline Speedway – Stewart, Ohio – Harvest 50 (Rain date: Oct. 1-2)

Saturday, September 25, 2021:

Eldora Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Good’s Raceway – Mini Trucks & 7 Divisions

Skyline Speedway – Stewart, Ohio – Harvest 50 (Rain date: Oct. 1-2)

 

Friday, October 1, 2021:

Raceway 7 – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Saturday, October 2, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions- Season Championships

Friday, October 8, 2021:

Fremont Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Saturday, October 9, 2021:

Fremont Speedway – All Star Circuit of Champions 

Good’s Raceway – Halloween Bash – 7 Divisions

Friday, October 15, 2021:

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Dirt Track World Championship

Saturday, October 16, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions (No Points)

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Portsmouth Raceway Park – Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series – Dirt Track World Championship

Sunday, October 17, 2021:

Lorain Raceway Park – Must See Racing Midwest Lights Winged Sprints

Saturday, October 23, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – 7 Divisions (No Points)

Friday, October 29, 2021:

Midway Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

Saturday, October 30, 2021:

Good’s Raceway – Turkey Leg 100 Enduro

Midway Speedway – SCDRA Northeast 

 

* Schedules and events are subject to change. Check with each track for complete event details including divisions, dates, start times and ticket prices.

%d bloggers like this: